2018
National
Martial Arts
Awards
Hall of Fame
Recognizing Excellence in Martial Arts
HALL OF FAME
Once a year we gather to recognize and honor those who have sacrificed to make the martial arts better for us all. Inductees into the Indian Martial Arts Hall Of Fame are carefully selected from thousands of nominations received every year and ALL nominations are reviewed and carefully chosen to recognize ONLY those that have made real contributions to the arts. This exclusiveness is brought to you through the Martial Arts Authority of India’s Hall Of Fame and it's distinct notoriety in the martial arts world.
Dr. Raju Newar
Chairman,
Nomination Committee
Mobile : 9825730080
LINEUP
INDIAN MARTIAL ARTS COMMUNITY
2018 Hall of Fame
001Mr. Taher Tambawala - Silver Life Award - Tae Kwon Do
002 Mr. Naushad Alam - Instructor of the Year - Tae Kwon Do
003 Mr. Laaraib Monin - Special Recognition - Tae Kwon Do
004 Mr. Sayeed Alam - Master of the Year - Self Defense
005 Mr. Abdul Rashid - Instructor of the Year - Self Defense
006 Mr. Abdul Rahoof - Grandmaster of the Year - Chinese KungFu
007 Mr. Bejoy BL - Outstanding Male Form - KungFu
008 Mr. Bagewadi Basavaraj - Silver Life Award - Thangta
009 Mr. Vijay Dutta - Outstanding Coach of the Year - XSports
010 Mr. Dhairya Ramchandani - Best Athlete of the Year
011 Mr. R. Ramesh - Grandmaster of the Year - Shaolin KungFu
012 Mr. Ashish P Anand - Most Dedicated Martial Artist of the Year
013 Mr. Harshit Adhikari - Martial Arts Philanthropist Award
014 Mr. Haresh Rawat - Best Coach of the Year - Wushu KungFu
015 Mr. M. Yuvaraj - Master of the Year - KungFu
016 Mr. Pradeep Deora - Master of the Year - Shaolin KungFu
017 Mr. P. Vijay Kumar - Grand Master of the Year - Silambam
018 Mr. D Kamalesh - Outstanding Male Competitor - Silambam
019 Mr. Pravin Rawat - Best Associate Coach - Wushu KungFu
020 Mr. Avdesh Yadav - Coach of the Year - Self Defense
021 Mr. Kaushik Rathod - Master of the Year - Wushu Sanda
022 Mr. Sukant Kumar Subudhi - Grand Master - Wushu KungFu
023 Mr. Vijay P Naik - Master of the Year - Goju-Ryu Karate
024 Mr. Hardik Rathod - Outstanding Coach in Kick Boxing Award
025 Mr. Siddhant Singh - Master of the Year - Jido Kwan
------------------------------------ ok
026 Mr. R. Aravinda Prakash - Male Fighter of the Year - Boxing
027 Mr. Richard Bart - Jr. Boxer of the Year - Boxing
028 Mr. Taher Tambawala - Outstanding Dedication - Tae Kwon Do
------------------------------------ ok
029 Mr. Niyas P - Grand Master - Shaolin KungFu - Kerala
030 Mr. Shajahan A.P - Grand Master - Shaolin KungFu - Kerala
031 Mr. Kunhimarakkar M - Silver Life Award - Shaolin KungFu - Kerala
032 Mr. Muhammed Shammas P.K - Master of the Year - Shotokan Karate
033 Mr. Nisab P. - Master of the Year - Shaolin KungFu - Kerala
034 Mr. Mansoor KV - Outstanding Master - Shotokan Karate
-------------------------------------> ok
035 Mr. Virender Rawat - Int'l Coach of the Year - India Team
036 Mr. Deepak Singh - Martial Artist of the Year Wushu Sanda
037 Mr. Karan Deep Singh - Jr. Champion Award
038 Mr. Manmohan Kaushal - Male Fighter of the Year
039 Mr. Dinesh Kumar - Sr. Champion Award
040 Mr. Kamal Singh - Outstanding Achievement Award
041 Ms. Meenakshi Malik - Female Fighter of the Year
042 Mr. Abhishek Kirar - Jr. Martial Artist of the Year
------------------------------------>
043 Mr. Raju Newar - Life Time Achievement Award - Wushu KungFu
044 Mr. Bijay Rabha - Master of the Year - Wushu Sanda
045 Ms. Krishamani Rabha - Student of the Year - Wushu Sanda
046 Ms. Amrita Badam - Life Time Achievement Award - Wushu KungFu
047 Mr. Anthony B.Fernandes - Grand Master of Year - Ju Jit Su
048 Mr. Sagar Gaikwad - Best Fighter - Tae Kwon Do
049 Mr. Rrehan Syed - Founder of the Year - Aero Mixed Martial Arts
050 Ms. Nida Shaikh Syed - Outstanding Contribution Award
051 Mr. Vandan Shukla - International Player of the Year - Koshiki Karate
052 Ms. Malti Sharma - Master of the Year Taekwondo
053 Ms. Anushiya Priyadarshini.P - Best Player of Year - Tae Kwon Do
054 Mr. Manjit Singh - Master of Year Taekwondo
055 Mr. Chatan Jadav - Instructor of the Year - Tae Kwon Do
056 Mr. Ansh Patel - Little Dragon Award - Kick Boxing
-------------------------------------------->
057 Mr. Ratheesh V. - Instructor of the Year - Shaolin KungFu
058 Ms. Vaishnavi Krishna TM - Female KungFu Master - Shaolin KungFu
059 Ms. Nirma Patel - Instructor of the Year
060 Mr. Ashfak Khan - RJ - Instructor of the Year - Shotokan Karate
-------------------------------------------->
061 Mr. Ramakant Pandit - Senior Champion Award - Wushu Sanda
062 Mr. Jatin Yadav - Best Fighter of the Year - Wushu KungFu
063 Mr. Krushnal Srirao - Best Sanda Player Award - Wushu KungFu
064 Mr. Mithil Chadha - Int'l Player of the Year - Wushu KungFu
065 Ms. Kavita Solanki - Female Competitor Award - Wushu KungFu
066 Ms. Rupal Srirao - Best Fighter Award - Wushu KungFu
067 Ms. Aayushi Shah - Star Student Award - Wushu KungFu
068 Ms. Mannat Balar - Brave Fighter Girl Award
069 Ms. Priyanshi Balar - Super Fighter Girl Award
070 Ms. Mishti Balar - Fearless Fighter Award
071 Ms. Aarushi Shah - Martial Artist of the Year - Wushu KungFu
072 Mr. Rudra Chauhan - Basic Martial Artist Award - Wushu KungFu
073 Mr. Aarav Nair - First Prize Winner - Golden Dragon Award -
074 Mr. Arnav Bharsakle - Best Player Award - Wushu KungFu
075 Mr. Rudra Rajput - Best Taolu Player of the Year
076 Ms. Himaxi Kapadiya - Female Combat Player
077 Ms. Yatri Kapadiya - Best Athlete Award - Wushu KungFu
078 Ms. Arpita Kumari - Best Player Award - Wushu KungFu
079 Ms. Purnima Kumari - Warrior Girl Award - Wushu KungFu
080 Mr. Krish Rajput - Best Fighter Award - Wushu KungFu
081 Mr. Het Patel - Super Fighter Award - Wushu KungFu
082 Mr. Pankaj Rajput - Basic Instructor Award - Wushu KungFu
083 Dr. K. Nagulananathan - Pioneer Award - Shotokan Karate
084 Ms. Yashvi Gupta - Jr. Best Fighter - Wushu Sanda
085 Prabnoor Singh - Youth Fighter Award - Wushu Sanda
086 Jayswal Arya - Female Student of the Year - Wushu Sanda
087 Avtar Patel - Jr. Martial Artist of the Year - Wushu Sanda
088 Rangrej Rumaan - KungFu Player of the Year - Wushu Sanda
089 Jiya Patel - Outstanding Practitioner Award - Wushu Sanda
090 Yug Patel - Best Player Award - Wushu Sanda
091 Ransu Goswami - Martial Artist Award - Wushu Sanda
092 Jeet Raval - Best Performance Award - Wushu Sanda
093 Jesalsinh Vaghela - Best Disciplined Player - Wushu Sanda
094 Sanskar kushwaha - Outstanding Weapons Player - Wushu KungFu
095 Mr. Hardik Solanki - Martial Artist Award - Wushu KungFu
096 Mr. Anand Trivedi - Outstanding Contribution Award - Wushu KungFu
097 Ms. Sheetal DSilva - Outstanding Support - 2018NMAA
098 Mr. Ceaser D Silva - Best Supporting School - 2018 NMAA
099 Dil Pratap Singh Dhaliwal - Jr. Best Student of the Year - Wushu KungFu
100 Teg Pratap Singh Dhaliwal - Best Student of the Year - Wushu KungFu
101 Ashisha Suhag Patel - Best Legal Adviser - 2018
102 J. T. Jhala & Company - Best Legal Advisor - 2018
103 Dr Raj Khatib - Action Man of the Year - Martial
104 Fernweh Vacations - Best Travel Partner Award
105 Best Supportive Bank - ICICI Bank New CG Road Branch
106 Shree Jaimin Shah - Shree Narayan Foils - Best Printing Partner
107 Shree Nilesh Nimbark - Best Accounting Partner
108 Ms. Shama Vohra - Best Legal Adviser -
109 Mr. Shailendra Pandey - Best Dedication Award - Wushu KungFu
000 Mr. Arjun Dalei -
000 Mr. Naresh Rabha -
000 Mr. Raja Bhattacharjee - WB
031 Mr. Sunil Solanki -
034 Mr. Aftab Ansari
056 Mr. Sunny Singh
057 Ms. Sujan Singh
FOLLOW US
@DEW2023
STAY IN THE LOOP